Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Please note that the information on this page may be out of date, APS is currently in the process of updating the Contact Us pages.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Sandra Aguilar Chavarria

Clerk: Elementary School

Beatris Carrasco

Coordinator: Community Schools

Jazmin Damas Garcia

Secretary: Principal Es

Diana Hernandez

Secretary: Principal Es

Melanie Maestas

Coordinator: Community Schools

Eder Ortiz

Principal: Elementary School

Teachers & Librarians

Karla Arellanos Murillo

Teacher: Classroom

Lorena Barrera

Teacher: Classroom

Rachel Baucom

Teacher: Classroom

Federico Beckmann

Teacher: Classroom

Michael Benkoski

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Denelle Britton Linebarger

Teacher: Classroom

Glen Copeland

Teacher: Physical Education

Bernadetta Crawford

Teacher: Pre-k

Maria Cutler

Teacher: Classroom

Ivet Duran Reyes

Teacher: Classroom

Cecilia Garcia

Teacher: Classroom

Valeria Garcia

Teacher: Classroom

Irlanda Hernandez

Teacher: Classroom

Tanya Lopez

Teacher: Kindergarten

Sonia Loya-giron

Teacher: Classroom

Katherine Lucero De Salgado

Teacher: Classroom

Heather Malcolm

Teacher: Kindergarten

Derek Metzgar

Teacher: Physical Education

Bradley Neu

Teacher: Classroom

Kristen Paulson

Teacher: Physical Education

Ana Rivera

Teacher: Classroom

Amy Sweet

Teacher: Reading/literacy

Milagro Tognoni

Teacher: Bilingual Education

Thomas Urrea

Teacher: Gifted

Concepcion Valdez

Teacher: Classroom

Socorro Varela

Teacher: Classroom

John Wall

Teacher: Itinerant Music

Jacqueline Miranda

Librarian

Special Education

Adasmin Lozano

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jose Nunez

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Norma Nunez

Resource Teacher

Educational Assistants

Rosealba Arellano

Educ Asst: Even Start

Anabel Bejarano Venzor

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Emily Martinez

Educ Asst: Bilingual

Trini Ramirez

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Ana Salinas

Educ Asst: Behavior Redirector

Dora Sanchez

Educ Asst: Bilingual

Karen Varela Castillo

Educ Asst: Kindergarten

Lisa Vega

Educ Asst: Health

Ieshia Williams

Educ Asst: Bilingual

Staff

Selina Chacon

Temps/hourly: Intern

Jennifer Chavarin

Temps/hourly: Intern

Shannell Johnson

Custodian: D1

Angela Joseph

Counselor

Kaitlyn Kirk

Temps/hourly: Intern

Judith Ledford

Nurse

Erika Mata

Temps/hourly: Intern

Ramon Sosa Jr.

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night

Troy Tapia

Custodian: D1

Lisa Vega

Educ Asst: Health